KudoZ home » Italian to French » Tech/Engineering

2,1 c.c./giro

French translation: Centimetri cubi


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase: 2,1 c.c./giro
French translation:Centimetri cubi
Entered by: Diana Donzelli-Gaudet

14:54 Oct 28, 2002
Italian to French translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering / pompa
Italian term or phrase: 2,1 c.c./giro
c.c. sta per centimètri cubi ?

(si tratta di una pompa)
Viviane Brigato
Italy
Centimetri cubi
Explanation:
Io direi di si...
Selected response from:

Diana Donzelli-Gaudet
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Centimetri cubi
Diana Donzelli-Gaudet
1centimetri cubici
Silvia Carmignani


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Centimetri cubi


Explanation:
Io direi di si...

Diana Donzelli-Gaudet
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 50

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Circe
1 hr

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
centimetri cubici


Explanation:
Quando si parla di cilindrata CC sta sicuramente per centimetri cubici.

Silvia Carmignani
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 1473