KudoZ home » Italian to French » Tech/Engineering

ranella ruberoide

French translation: rondelle en feutre bitumé


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:ranella ruberoide
French translation:rondelle en feutre bitumé
Entered by: Catherine Nazé Prempain

10:11 Jan 10, 2003
Italian to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Italian term or phrase: ranella ruberoide
Si j'ai bien compris, ranella est une rondelle (y a-t-il un autre terme spécifique?)
Quant à ruberoide, mes recherches n'ont rien donné. Si vous n'avez pas la traduction, en connaissez-vous au moins le sens?
Merci d'avance
Catherine Nazé Prempain
France
rondelle noire
Explanation:
barretta filettata zincata completa di rondelle (acciaio e ruberoide) zinc plated steel bar (one thread), with z/p hexagonal nut (M6 or M7), with z/p steel and black rhomboidal washers

Ma non sono proprio sicura

HTH

AA
Selected response from:

Antonella Andreella
Italy
Grading comment
Je pense avoir trouvé à travers l'anglais. Merci, en tous cas, pour ton aide!
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3rondelle noireAntonella Andreella
1Ruberoideasthenri


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
Ruberoide


Explanation:
Si vous cherchez dans Goggle, vous trouverez Ruberoide dans une liste de société (perso.wanadoo.fr/webcom/cicr_pc/cicr_002.htm).

asthenri
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 24

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
rondelle noire


Explanation:
barretta filettata zincata completa di rondelle (acciaio e ruberoide) zinc plated steel bar (one thread), with z/p hexagonal nut (M6 or M7), with z/p steel and black rhomboidal washers

Ma non sono proprio sicura

HTH

AA


    Reference: http://www.tecfi-sf.com/catacop.htm
Antonella Andreella
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in pair: 150
Grading comment
Je pense avoir trouvé à travers l'anglais. Merci, en tous cas, pour ton aide!