KudoZ home » Italian to French » Tech/Engineering

bassa lucentezza, minimo effetto bagnato

French translation: FAIBLE BRILLANCE, GLISSANCE MINIMALE


14:37 Mar 25, 2003
Italian to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Italian term or phrase: bassa lucentezza, minimo effetto bagnato
caratteristiche di un prodotto per pavimenti
GUGLIE
French translation:FAIBLE BRILLANCE, GLISSANCE MINIMALE
Explanation:
QUAND IL S'AGIT DE REVETEMENT DE SOL, ON SE REFAIRE A " BAGNATO" EN ITALIEN POR PARLER DE LA GLISSANCE DU SOL QUAND CELUI-CI EST MOUILLE D'OU L'EMPLOI DU MOT GLISSANCE
Selected response from:

Loctudy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5faible éclat, effet mouillé minimeAlain Dubayle
4FAIBLE BRILLANCE, GLISSANCE MINIMALELoctudy


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


51 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
faible éclat, effet mouillé minime


Explanation:
ou faible brillant

Alain Dubayle
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in pair: 88

51 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
FAIBLE BRILLANCE, GLISSANCE MINIMALE


Explanation:
QUAND IL S'AGIT DE REVETEMENT DE SOL, ON SE REFAIRE A " BAGNATO" EN ITALIEN POR PARLER DE LA GLISSANCE DU SOL QUAND CELUI-CI EST MOUILLE D'OU L'EMPLOI DU MOT GLISSANCE

Loctudy
PRO pts in pair: 4