KudoZ home » Italian to French » Tech/Engineering

finitura opaca

French translation: Finition opaque.


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:finitura opaca
French translation:Finition opaque.
Entered by: Florence Evans

12:20 Mar 26, 2003
Italian to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Italian term or phrase: finitura opaca
finitura opaca di un pavimento
GUGLIE
Finition opaque.
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Florence Evans
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4Finition opaque.
Florence Evans
4 +2finition opaqueMark Hutchings
5opaque finishevelyn evans
4finition matteAntonella Andreella


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Finition opaque.


Explanation:
-

Florence Evans
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Paul Berthelot
8 mins
  -> Merci Paul.

agree  Alain Dubayle
21 mins
  -> Merci Alain.

agree  Catherine Nazé Prempain
35 mins

agree  co.libri
20 hrs

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
finition opaque


Explanation:
-

Mark Hutchings

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Paul Berthelot
7 mins

agree  Cristina Giannetti
2 hrs

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
finition matte


Explanation:
Infos groupe EPSON:Communiqués de presse - index - [ Translate this page ]
... Support idéal pour l'impression de photos à finition matte, le Papier Mat épais
EPSON s'adresse aussi bien aux professionnels de la photo et des arts ...
www.epson.fr/groupe/presse/infogc68.shtml - 10k - Cached - Similar pages

HTH

AA

Antonella Andreella
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in pair: 150

1 day23 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
opaque finish


Explanation:
A finish which is not transparent.

evelyn evans
Canada
PRO pts in pair: 4