KudoZ home » Italian to French » Tech/Engineering

cartone monogetto

French translation: carton homogène


11:40 Mar 30, 2003
Italian to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Italian term or phrase: cartone monogetto
Contesto: Imballaggi

Qualunque suggerimento è benvenuto.
Silvia Carmignani
Italy
French translation:carton homogène
Explanation:
ou carton un jet
(anglais : singl layer board)

Source : Dictionnaire du papier-carton Laurila-Hattari
Selected response from:

Alain Dubayle
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2carton homogèneAlain Dubayle
4Carton moulé/coulé
Paul Berthelot


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Carton moulé/coulé


Explanation:
d'un bloc
ref Hoepli

Paul Berthelot
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 116

38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
carton homogène


Explanation:
ou carton un jet
(anglais : singl layer board)

Source : Dictionnaire du papier-carton Laurila-Hattari

Alain Dubayle
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in pair: 88
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Catherine Nazé Prempain: Oui, confirmation dans le granddictionnaire.com
27 mins

agree  verbis
224 days