KudoZ home » Italian to French » Tech/Engineering

rosetta spaccata

French translation: rondelle Grower


10:12 Apr 1, 2003
Italian to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Italian term or phrase: rosetta spaccata
in inglese si dice split washer
GUGLIE
French translation:rondelle Grower
Explanation:
rondelle élastique fendue
Selected response from:

Alain Dubayle
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1rondelle GrowerAlain Dubayle
5v.s.Andreina Baiano


  

Answers


52 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
rondelle Grower


Explanation:
rondelle élastique fendue

Alain Dubayle
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in pair: 88

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Catherine Nazé Prempain
2 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
v.s.


Explanation:
In aeronautica:

rondelle ouverte
rondelle fendue

In ingegneria meccanica:

rondelle élastique

Fonte: Grand Dictionnaire



Andreina Baiano
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in pair: 19