KudoZ home » Italian to French » Tech/Engineering

pancale

French translation: Palette


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:Pancale
French translation:Palette
Entered by: Silvia Carmignani

17:32 Apr 1, 2003
Italian to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Italian term or phrase: pancale
Contesto:
Il tornello viene fornito fissato sopra un pancale in legno e avvolto con film in nylon.
Silvia Carmignani
Italy
palette
Explanation:
Pancale è un sinonimo di pallet/bancale. Vedi:
http://www.etruriapancali.com/notetecn.htm
Selected response from:

Catherine Nazé Prempain
France
Grading comment
Grazie!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5palette
Catherine Nazé Prempain
5berceauAlain Dubayle


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
berceau


Explanation:
support pour le transport

Alain Dubayle
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in pair: 88

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
palette


Explanation:
Pancale è un sinonimo di pallet/bancale. Vedi:
http://www.etruriapancali.com/notetecn.htm


Catherine Nazé Prempain
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 4927
Grading comment
Grazie!