KudoZ home » Italian to French » Tech/Engineering

in grande scala

French translation: à grande échelle


15:15 May 16, 2003
Italian to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Italian term or phrase: in grande scala
Visualizzare su un display in grande scala la posizione degli elettrodi applicati.
In pratica sul display viene visualizzato in grande scala la forma del corpo umano.
GUGLIE
French translation:à grande échelle
Explanation:
On parle, par exemple, de visualisation à grande échelle.
Selected response from:

Catherine Nazé Prempain
France
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +6à grande échelle
Catherine Nazé Prempain
5 +3à grande échelleLouis Sanguinetti


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +6
à grande échelle


Explanation:
On parle, par exemple, de visualisation à grande échelle.


    Reference: http://www.laval-virtual.org/fr/visitez/theme/index.lasso
Catherine Nazé Prempain
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 4927

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andreina Baiano
3 mins
  -> Merci Andreina

agree  xxxVera Fluhr
9 mins

agree  co.libri
2 hrs

agree  Michelle V
2 hrs

agree  Jean-Luc Dumont
4 hrs

agree  xxxntouzet
4 hrs
  -> Merci à tous!

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
à grande échelle


Explanation:
à grande échelle.

Bon courage, louis

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-05-16 15:30:16 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

- ... au sein de la direction, permettant une visualisation claire et ... 8. CONCLUSION La cartographie numérique tridimensionnelle à grande échelle est un outil de ...
internet.win.be/rainbow/d432/ART_PICC_06_2002_b.pdf


Louis Sanguinetti
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 216

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxVera Fluhr
9 mins

agree  Jean-Luc Dumont
4 hrs

agree  Cristina Giannetti
4 hrs