KudoZ home » Italian to French » Tech/Engineering

capo

French translation: teints en pièce


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:tinti capo
French translation:teints en pièce
Entered by: co.libri

10:12 Jul 10, 2003
Italian to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / moda
Italian term or phrase: capo
L'aspetto mosso di molti tessuti, come la georgette goffrata e la seta mischiata all'acciaio, si alternano a mani più dolci, effetti camoscio, cotoni e sete lavati, lini e cotoni tinti *capo*.
co.libri
France
en pièce
Explanation:
teints en pièce:

Komatsu Seiren Co.Ltd Collection de tissus techniques teints en pièce pour le sport,
le casual, l'outerwear et le prêt-à-porter Homme et Femme moyen / haut ...

www.premierevision.fr/fr/exposants/expo_new.html

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-07-10 10:19:03 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

in italiano sarebbe tinti in capo:

in tutti i pesi Velluto a coste, placcati, lavati, tinti in capo ... Cardato Ring e Pettinato,
Mercerizzato, Rigatori, Tintura in capo, colori “anticati”, stone ...

www.allproyect.com/satpekit/confezione.htm
Selected response from:

Francesca Siotto
Grading comment
grazie mille! Non ero sicura...
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2en pièce
Francesca Siotto
4teints en pièce
Jean-Marie Le Ray


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
en pièce


Explanation:
teints en pièce:

Komatsu Seiren Co.Ltd Collection de tissus techniques teints en pièce pour le sport,
le casual, l'outerwear et le prêt-à-porter Homme et Femme moyen / haut ...

www.premierevision.fr/fr/exposants/expo_new.html

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-07-10 10:19:03 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

in italiano sarebbe tinti in capo:

in tutti i pesi Velluto a coste, placcati, lavati, tinti in capo ... Cardato Ring e Pettinato,
Mercerizzato, Rigatori, Tintura in capo, colori “anticati”, stone ...

www.allproyect.com/satpekit/confezione.htm

Francesca Siotto
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in pair: 116
Grading comment
grazie mille! Non ero sicura...

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Stéphanie Argentin
8 mins

agree  Cristina Giannetti
27 mins

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
teints en pièce


Explanation:
Je crois qu'on dit ça en francais (ou sur pièce, peut-être). Ciao, Jean-Marie

Jean-Marie Le Ray
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 960