KudoZ home » Italian to French » Tech/Engineering

vietato lubrificare durante il moto

French translation: Ne pas lubrifier/graisser en cours de fonctionnement


18:19 Nov 4, 2003
Italian to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Italian term or phrase: vietato lubrificare durante il moto
si tratta di un macchinario per imbottigliamento
Michele Galuppo
Italy
French translation:Ne pas lubrifier/graisser en cours de fonctionnement
Explanation:
Ne pas lubrifier/graisser pendant la marche
Selected response from:

Jean-Luc Dumont
France
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6Ne pas lubrifier/graisser en cours de fonctionnement
Jean-Luc Dumont
4défendu lubrifier en mouvement
Henrique Magalhaes
1 +1lubrification pendant le mouvement interditeGuereau


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
défendu lubrifier en mouvement


Explanation:
Je crois que cette version est valable.

Henrique Magalhaes
Native speaker of: Portuguese

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Paul Berthelot: défendu DE lubrifier
12 hrs

40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
Ne pas lubrifier/graisser en cours de fonctionnement


Explanation:
Ne pas lubrifier/graisser pendant la marche

Jean-Luc Dumont
France
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in pair: 328

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  writeaway: :-)
12 mins

agree  verbis
3 hrs

agree  Paul Berthelot
11 hrs

agree  Fanta
12 hrs

agree  Stéphanie Argentin
13 hrs

agree  Catherine Nazé Prempain: Ou "Interdiction de lubrifier durant le fonctionnement"
13 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5 peer agreement (net): +1
lubrification pendant le mouvement interdite


Explanation:
ou
lubrification interdite pendant le mouvement

A la place de lubrification on peut mettre "graissage".


Guereau
France
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in pair: 361

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  sktrans
4 mins