KudoZ home » Italian to French » Tech/Engineering

quota

French translation: hauteur


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:quota
French translation:hauteur
Entered by: Cristina Giannetti

11:19 Nov 5, 2003
Italian to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / marmi
Italian term or phrase: quota
Spostamento rapido taglio
Inserimento quote Taglio
Selettore taglio avanti
Selettore taglio indietro
nic
hauteur
Explanation:
quota del taglio
altezza alla quale viene effettuato il taglio in un blocco
Selected response from:

Cristina Giannetti
Grading comment
grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5hauteur
Cristina Giannetti
5mesures
Catherine Nazé Prempain
3cotes
delos


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
cotes


Explanation:
spec. tecn. Garzanti

delos
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 23

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
mesures


Explanation:
Tu peux utiliser cotes (dessin technique) ou mesures tout simplement.



Catherine Nazé Prempain
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 4927

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
hauteur


Explanation:
quota del taglio
altezza alla quale viene effettuato il taglio in un blocco

Cristina Giannetti
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 46
Grading comment
grazie