ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » Italian to French » Tech/Engineering

magnetotermico

French translation: disjoncteur magnétothermique

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:magnetotermico
French translation:disjoncteur magnétothermique
Entered by: Olivia MAHÉ

18:48 Nov 7, 2003
Italian to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / machine-outil
Italian term or phrase: magnetotermico
lampadina di segnalazione dei magnetotermici intervenuti
(substantif)
Olivia MAHÉ
France
disjoncteur magnétothermique
Explanation:
on parle presque toujours de disjoncteur magnétothermique (différentiel) c'est-à-dire les "salvavita".

www.augier.com/pdf/fr/principehtiaugier.pdf

www.cfi.ccip.fr/fstage/nfc1.html
Selected response from:

Catherine Nazé Prempain
France
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5disjoncteur magnétothermique
Catherine Nazé Prempain
3dispositif magnétothermique/ interrupteur magnétothermique
Francesca Siotto


  

Answers


41 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
dispositif magnétothermique/ interrupteur magnétothermique


Explanation:
su questo sito spiega bene che si tratta di dispositivi (interruttori)




    Reference: http://www.electroportal.net/vis_articolo.asp?id_art=68
Francesca Siotto
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in pair: 116

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
disjoncteur magnétothermique


Explanation:
on parle presque toujours de disjoncteur magnétothermique (différentiel) c'est-à-dire les "salvavita".

www.augier.com/pdf/fr/principehtiaugier.pdf

www.cfi.ccip.fr/fstage/nfc1.html

Catherine Nazé Prempain
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 4293