KudoZ home » Italian to French » Tech/Engineering

impostata

French translation: paramétrée


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:impostata
French translation:paramétrée
Entered by: Sabrina Le Piane

22:01 Nov 11, 2003
Italian to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Italian term or phrase: impostata
Selezionare la variante impostata
Sabrina Le Piane
France
paramétrée
Explanation:
ça dépend du contexte.

On pourrait dire aussi : Sélectionner la valeur entrée/saisie
Selected response from:

Nicolas Bonsignore
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1paramétrée
Nicolas Bonsignore
3 +2saisie
Olivia MAHÉ
5paramétrée
Nicolas Bonsignore
5sélectionner la valeur fixée / établie / donnée
Emanuela Galdelli
2 +1Sélectionner l'option "nom de l'option"
Silvia Carmignani


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
saisie


Explanation:
contexte?

Olivia MAHÉ
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 338

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jean-Luc Dumont
25 mins

agree  Catherine Nazé Prempain
8 hrs

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
sélectionner la valeur fixée / établie / donnée


Explanation:
valore fissato o dato da qualcuno

Emanuela Galdelli
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 528

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
paramétrée


Explanation:
ça dépend du contexte.

On pourrait dire aussi : Sélectionner la valeur entrée/saisie


    www.tycothermal.com/smartheat/French/applications/ Raychem_snow_melting.asp
    www.francais.quadrem.com/sc0330fr/ documents/SupplyCentre_FAQ_FR.pdf
Nicolas Bonsignore
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 70

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
paramétrée


Explanation:
ça dépend du contexte.

On pourrait dire aussi : Sélectionner la valeur entrée/saisie


    www.tycothermal.com/smartheat/French/applications/ Raychem_snow_melting.asp
    www.francais.quadrem.com/sc0330fr/ documents/SupplyCentre_FAQ_FR.pdf
Nicolas Bonsignore
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 70

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  elysee: oui, selon le contexte, on pourrait dire aussi : Sélectionner la valeur affichée
4269 days

17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Sélectionner l'option "nom de l'option"


Explanation:
Se non è possibile conoscere il nome dell'opzione
"Sélectionner l'option configurée"

Silvia Carmignani
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 1473

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jean-Luc Dumont: mieux - configurée
3 hrs