KudoZ home » Italian to French » Tech/Engineering

ara di valutazione

French translation: zones d'évaluation


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:ara di valutazione
French translation:zones d'évaluation
Entered by: Sabrina Le Piane

15:16 Nov 12, 2003
Italian to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Italian term or phrase: ara di valutazione
Codice del cespite che si desidera utilizzare come modello (sono riprese alcune informazioni presenti sul modello, relativamente alle aree di valutazione).
Sabrina Le Piane
France
zones d'évaluation
Explanation:
Bon travail

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-11-12 15:29:50 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

\"... Une expression ou un objet sélectionné(e) peut être copié dans
la zone d\'évaluation par glisser-déposer. Un clic sur du texte ... \"
dans :
www.4d.fr/documentation/4Ddoc2003/CMF/CMF10075.HTM
Selected response from:

Catherine Nazé Prempain
France
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1valuation areasJH Trads
4zones d'évaluation
Catherine Nazé Prempain
3domaines d'évaluation
Silvia Carmignani


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
valuation areas


Explanation:
also:

assessment, evaluation, estimate

JH Trads
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 106

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maurizio Valente
1 min

neutral  Catherine Nazé Prempain: en français s'il vous plaît!
3 mins

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
zones d'évaluation


Explanation:
Bon travail

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-11-12 15:29:50 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

\"... Une expression ou un objet sélectionné(e) peut être copié dans
la zone d\'évaluation par glisser-déposer. Un clic sur du texte ... \"
dans :
www.4d.fr/documentation/4Ddoc2003/CMF/CMF10075.HTM

Catherine Nazé Prempain
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 4927

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
domaines d'évaluation


Explanation:
è solo un suggerimento.

Silvia Carmignani
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 1473