KudoZ home » Italian to French » Tech/Engineering

Materia autoreattiva

French translation: Matière autoréactive


11:10 Jan 15, 2004
Italian to French translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Italian term or phrase: Materia autoreattiva
matière autoréactive??
Materia autoreattiva, facilmente infiammabile in caso di decomposizione. Tenere lontano da materie acide o basiche.
Nath
French translation:Matière autoréactive
Explanation:
Tu trouveras les confirmations dans les sites français suiuvants:

www.sg.cnrs.fr/ighs/documentation/dechets/ dechet/transport/matieres.htm
Selected response from:

Catherine Nazé Prempain
France
Grading comment
merci parfait!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Matière autoréactive
Catherine Nazé Prempain
4matière autoréactivePASCALE BOLAZZI
3 +1Matière auto-réactive
Silvia Carmignani
3 +1matières (produits) auto-inflammables ?
cjohnstone


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
matières (produits) auto-inflammables ?


Explanation:
idée

cjohnstone
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 75

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Liana Coroianu
24 mins
  -> grazie

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Matière auto-réactive


Explanation:
www.danubecom-intern.org/ADOBE%20ACROBAT/ CD%20VOPOG%20D/03French/ADN-D-part-2.pdf
In questo documento si utilizza questa espressione ma non so quanto sia affidabile

Silvia Carmignani
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 1473

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Catherine Nazé Prempain: oui mais sans le tiret
2 mins

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Matière autoréactive


Explanation:
Tu trouveras les confirmations dans les sites français suiuvants:

www.sg.cnrs.fr/ighs/documentation/dechets/ dechet/transport/matieres.htm


    Reference: http://www.adminet.com/jo/19980120/EQUT9701866A.html
    www.legifrance.gouv.fr/citoyen/ jorf_nor.ow?numjo=EQUT9701866A
Catherine Nazé Prempain
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 4927
Grading comment
merci parfait!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
matière autoréactive


Explanation:
Le terme autoréactif existe bien. Il concerne les produits chimiques dangereux.

PASCALE BOLAZZI
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 4