KudoZ home » Italian to French » Tech/Engineering

Variatore di potenza

French translation: variateur de puissance


13:32 Jan 15, 2004
Italian to French translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Italian term or phrase: Variatore di potenza
Variatore di potenza e regolazione del flusso d’aria


sempre riguado agli asciugacapelli
GWalnut
French translation:variateur de puissance
Explanation:
Courant en français (voir google)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-01-15 13:38:15 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Voir aussi:
www.banquedirecte.fr/Visite/catalogue.htm
Selected response from:

Catherine Nazé Prempain
France
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2variateur de puissance
Catherine Nazé Prempain
5réglage de puissance, réglage du souffle d'air
Estelle Ouhassi
1allure de chauffe
Silvia Carmignani


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
variateur de puissance


Explanation:
Courant en français (voir google)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-01-15 13:38:15 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Voir aussi:
www.banquedirecte.fr/Visite/catalogue.htm


    Reference: http://www.bersub.fr/notices/varipro.pdf
    www.boulanger.fr/fr/electromenager/ lexique/lexique_5.php
Catherine Nazé Prempain
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 4927

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Fanta
0 min

agree  Liana Coroianu
17 mins

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
réglage de puissance, réglage du souffle d'air


Explanation:
plus précis encore: réglage pour moduler l'intensité du souffle

Estelle Ouhassi
Switzerland
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 12

27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
allure de chauffe


Explanation:
Più utilizzato al plurale : allures de chauffe

Silvia Carmignani
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 1473