KudoZ home » Italian to French » Tech/Engineering

carbone attivato

French translation: (administrer du) charbon actif


14:59 Jan 17, 2004
Italian to French translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Italian term or phrase: carbone attivato
INGESTIONE: consultare il medico per le cure del caso.
Somministrare carbone attivato.
natha
French translation:(administrer du) charbon actif
Explanation:
Intoxications (Médicaments employés dans le traitement des) - [ Translate this page ]
... Ne pas administrer de charbon actif tant que le patient n'a pas vomi.
CHARBON ACTIF : DÉFINITION : Un adsorbant des substances ...
www.hc-sc.gc.ca/hpfb-dgpsa/tpd-dpt/poison_f.html - 22k - Cached - Similar pages

[PDF] Intoxications (M?icaments employ? dans le traitement des)
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
Your browser may not have a PDF reader available. Google recommends visiting our text version of this document.
... du poli à meubles. 4. Ne pas administrer de charbon actif tant que le
patient n'a pas vomi. CHARBON ACTIF : DÉFINITION : Un adsorbant ...
www.hc-sc.gc.ca/hpfb-dgpsa/tpd-dpt/poison_f.pdf - Similar pages
[ More results from www.hc-sc.gc.ca ]
Selected response from:

Jean-Luc Dumont
France
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1(administrer du) charbon actif
Jean-Luc Dumont
1Charbon activé
Silvia Carmignani


  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
Charbon activé


Explanation:
Vedi con Google.

Silvia Carmignani
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 1473

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
(administrer du) charbon actif


Explanation:
Intoxications (Médicaments employés dans le traitement des) - [ Translate this page ]
... Ne pas administrer de charbon actif tant que le patient n'a pas vomi.
CHARBON ACTIF : DÉFINITION : Un adsorbant des substances ...
www.hc-sc.gc.ca/hpfb-dgpsa/tpd-dpt/poison_f.html - 22k - Cached - Similar pages

[PDF] Intoxications (M?icaments employ? dans le traitement des)
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
Your browser may not have a PDF reader available. Google recommends visiting our text version of this document.
... du poli à meubles. 4. Ne pas administrer de charbon actif tant que le
patient n'a pas vomi. CHARBON ACTIF : DÉFINITION : Un adsorbant ...
www.hc-sc.gc.ca/hpfb-dgpsa/tpd-dpt/poison_f.pdf - Similar pages
[ More results from www.hc-sc.gc.ca ]


Jean-Luc Dumont
France
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in pair: 328

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Liana Coroianu
1 day6 hrs