KudoZ home » Italian to French » Tech/Engineering

sopratavola

French translation: plan de travail


16:25 Jan 20, 2004
Italian to French translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering / componenti saldatrice
Italian term or phrase: sopratavola
Struttura comprensiva di: n.2 attrezzature, basamento tavola rotante, sopratavola, tavola rotante, riparo antispruzzo.
Olivia MAHÉ
France
French translation:plan de travail
Explanation:
http://www.balacchi.com/pag_fra/scheda1.htm

voir sur la photo - table tournante avec quatre "rectangleS" de travail

qui ressemblent à des "dessus" ou "Set" de table
Selected response from:

Jean-Luc Dumont
France
Grading comment
Merci, il s'agissait de l'élément "surplombant" le plateau tournant.
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
2 +3plan de travail
Jean-Luc Dumont
5sus-table
Angie Garbarino
3dessus de table
Lucie Brione


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
dessus de table


Explanation:
...

Lucie Brione
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
sus-table


Explanation:
è + tecnico

Angie Garbarino
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 103

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +3
plan de travail


Explanation:
http://www.balacchi.com/pag_fra/scheda1.htm

voir sur la photo - table tournante avec quatre "rectangleS" de travail

qui ressemblent à des "dessus" ou "Set" de table

Jean-Luc Dumont
France
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in pair: 328
Grading comment
Merci, il s'agissait de l'élément "surplombant" le plateau tournant.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  co.libri
24 mins

agree  Liana Coroianu
14 hrs

agree  Catherine Nazé Prempain
1 day14 hrs