KudoZ home » Italian to French » Tech/Engineering

impieghi estremamente gravosi

French translation: usages très intenses


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:impieghi estremamente gravosi
French translation:usages très intenses
Entered by: Christine C.

21:54 Jan 22, 2004
Italian to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / Ceramica
Italian term or phrase: impieghi estremamente gravosi
Fra le serie che compongono la linea XXX le XXX ed i XXX sono quelle più indicate per impieghi estremamente gravosi.
Contesto: piastrelle di gres porcellanato.
Christine C.
Italy
pour un usage très intense
Explanation:
suggestion
Selected response from:

caramel
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3pour un usage très intense
caramel
4... pour les emplois particulièrement intensifs
Catherine Nazé Prempain
4des emplois extrèmement pénibles
swisstell


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
des emplois extrèmement pénibles


Explanation:
je dirais

swisstell
Italy
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in pair: 75

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
pour un usage très intense


Explanation:
suggestion

caramel
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 43

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jean-Luc Dumont: je dirais au pluriel les usages les plus intenses
8 hrs

agree  Liana Coroianu
9 hrs

agree  Ciccia
11 hrs

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
... pour les emplois particulièrement intensifs


Explanation:
Une autre idée

Bon travail

Catherine Nazé Prempain
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 4927