KudoZ home » Italian to French » Telecom(munications)

target business

French translation: activité-cible


15:08 Jun 6, 2002
Italian to French translations [PRO]
Marketing - Telecom(munications) / telecommunications
Italian term or phrase: target business
espressione inserita in un testo italiano sul mercato delle telecomunicazioni mobili
aou
French translation:activité-cible
Explanation:
aussi
bonne chance
Selected response from:

Albert Golub
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3entreprise/marché-cibleAlbert Golub
5 +1segment de vente
oami
4 +2activité-cibleAlbert Golub
5 +1segment de vente
oami


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
entreprise/marché-cible


Explanation:
ou le prospect
bonne chance

Albert Golub
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Florence B: j'aime bien marché-cible
1 hr

agree  Silvia Guazzoni: oui, marché-cible
3 hrs

agree  Ivan Frankovics
20 hrs

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
activité-cible


Explanation:
aussi
bonne chance

Albert Golub
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Chiara Santoriello
14 mins

agree  Ivan Frankovics
20 hrs

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
segment de vente


Explanation:
Il s'agit du public visé par une offre

oami
PRO pts in category: 2

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ivan Frankovics
14 hrs

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
segment de vente


Explanation:
Il s'agit du public visé par une offre

oami
PRO pts in category: 2

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ivan Frankovics
14 hrs