KudoZ home » Italian to French » Telecom(munications)

styling

French translation: styling


15:53 Jun 6, 2002
Italian to French translations [PRO]
Telecom(munications) / communications
Italian term or phrase: styling
styling = cioè la scelta degli oggetti e/o dei costumi previsti per le riprese fotografiche
aou
French translation:styling
Explanation:
je le laisserais comme cela
Selected response from:

swisstell
Italy
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2styling
swisstell
5accessoiresmaffie
4 +1la mise enscènexxxdelboca


  

Answers


23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
styling


Explanation:
je le laisserais comme cela

swisstell
Italy
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Florence B
56 mins
  -> merci, Oddie

agree  Ivan Frankovics
19 hrs

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
la mise enscène


Explanation:
on peut dire préparation, mise à la disposition, mise en scène,
ce sont les sens de cet angliscisme
amitie
nicole

xxxdelboca

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ivan Frankovics
15 hrs

1 day15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
accessoires


Explanation:
le langage cinéma c'est particulier et les objets qui contribuent aux décors s'appelent accessoires, de même que la profession s'appelle accessoiriste

maffie