KudoZ home » Italian to French » Telecom(munications)

casting

French translation: casting


15:55 Jun 6, 2002
Italian to French translations [PRO]
Telecom(munications) / communications
Italian term or phrase: casting
realizzazione di pubblicita
aou
French translation:casting
Explanation:
en France on garde le mot anglais.
Selected response from:

Claudia Iglesias
Chile
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4casting
Claudia Iglesias
4distribution (artistique)maffie
4castingxxxdelboca


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
casting


Explanation:
en France on garde le mot anglais.

Claudia Iglesias
Chile
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Fernando Muela
13 mins
  -> Merci Fernando.

agree  Florence B
38 mins

agree  Arthur Borges: eh que oui.
1 hr

agree  Ivan Frankovics
19 hrs
  -> Merci à tous.

neutral  maffie: il existe une recommandation officielle contre l'usage de cet anglicisme
1 day15 hrs
  -> De quel organisme officiel et pour quel pays ?

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
casting


Explanation:
seance de pose

xxxdelboca

1 day15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
distribution (artistique)


Explanation:
c'est le terme recommandé

maffie