KudoZ home » Italian to French » Textiles / Clothing / Fashion

cappa coordinata

French translation: une cape coordonnée


11:33 May 29, 2002
Italian to French translations [PRO]
Textiles / Clothing / Fashion / fashion
Italian term or phrase: cappa coordinata
il mantello è indosssato sotto una cappa coordinata
aou
French translation:une cape coordonnée
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Florence B
France
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4une cape assortiexxxdelboca
4une cape coordonnée
Florence B


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
une cape coordonnée


Explanation:
-

Florence B
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 12

1 day10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
une cape assortie


Explanation:
vous avez choisi coordonée; c'est exact, mais c'est plus clair de dire assortie qui va avec

xxxdelboca