KudoZ home » Italian to French » Textiles / Clothing / Fashion

consulente stilistica

French translation: styliste consultant(e)


11:35 May 29, 2002
Italian to French translations [PRO]
Textiles / Clothing / Fashion / fashion
Italian term or phrase: consulente stilistica
il capo è stato realizzato conformemente ad uno schizzo della consulente stilistica
aou
French translation:styliste consultant(e)
Explanation:
"Deux ans plus tard, il est styliste consultant pour le célèbre
concours international de mannequins " Elite Model Look ". "
http://www.lepreview.fr/fr/kiosque/vie/vie.html

"Très vite, Jérôme Dreyfuss devient styliste consultant pour le Elite Model Look
(concours international de mannequins) "
http://www.andam.culture.fr/andam/laureats/dreyfuss.html
Selected response from:

Florence B
France
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3styliste consultant(e)
Florence B
4styliste consultéexxxdelboca


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
styliste consultant(e)


Explanation:
"Deux ans plus tard, il est styliste consultant pour le célèbre
concours international de mannequins " Elite Model Look ". "
http://www.lepreview.fr/fr/kiosque/vie/vie.html

"Très vite, Jérôme Dreyfuss devient styliste consultant pour le Elite Model Look
(concours international de mannequins) "
http://www.andam.culture.fr/andam/laureats/dreyfuss.html

Florence B
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Arthur Borges
8 hrs

agree  Antonella Andreella
8 hrs
  -> merci à tous deux

agree  maffie
1 day44 mins

1 day10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
styliste consultée


Explanation:
oçn pourrait traduire par la consultante styliste oula styliste consultante, mais il suffit de dire la conseil en stylisme ou la styliste

xxxdelboca