KudoZ home » Italian to French » Textiles / Clothing / Fashion

tasche tagliate a filettone

French translation: Poches horizontales sans patte


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:tasche tagliate a filettone
French translation:Poches horizontales sans patte
Entered by: Circe

11:43 May 29, 2002
Italian to French translations [PRO]
Textiles / Clothing / Fashion / fashion
Italian term or phrase: tasche tagliate a filettone
cappotto
aou
Poches horizontales sans patte
Explanation:
http://www.bybiella.com/modelli.asp?tipo=1

Saluti :o)
Selected response from:

Circe
Spain
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4poches coupées passepoiléesmaffie
4Poches horizontales sans patte
Circe


  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Poches horizontales sans patte


Explanation:
http://www.bybiella.com/modelli.asp?tipo=1

Saluti :o)

Circe
Spain
PRO pts in category: 12

1 day19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
poches coupées passepoilées


Explanation:
Le "filetto" c'est le passepoil

maffie