KudoZ home » Italian to French » Textiles / Clothing / Fashion

un alto collo in piedi

French translation: Un haut col à ras du cou


11:45 May 29, 2002
Italian to French translations [PRO]
Textiles / Clothing / Fashion / fashion
Italian term or phrase: un alto collo in piedi
cappotto
aou
French translation:Un haut col à ras du cou
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Circe
Spain
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4col cheminéemaffie
4 -1Un haut col à ras du cou
Circe


  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
Un haut col à ras du cou


Explanation:
-

Circe
Spain
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  maffie: S'il est haut, il ne peut pas être ras du cou, non?
21 hrs

1 day14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
col cheminée


Explanation:
Mais non ras du cou, c'est "girocollo" ça ne peut pas être plus haut que le cou.J'aurais dit "à haut col cheminée"

maffie