KudoZ home » Italian to French » Textiles / Clothing / Fashion

siamo andati a Padova

French translation: Nous sommes allé[e]s à Padoue


17:02 May 30, 2002
Italian to French translations [Non-PRO]
Textiles / Clothing / Fashion / textiles
Italian term or phrase: siamo andati a Padova
gita
silvia
French translation:Nous sommes allé[e]s à Padoue
Explanation:
C'est les textiles cela? :)
Selected response from:

Jane Lamb-Ruiz
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3Nous sommes allé[e]s à PadoueJane Lamb-Ruiz
5 +2nous sommes allés à Padoue
bluemarine
4 +1on est allés à Padoue
Francesco D'Alessandro


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Nous sommes allé[e]s à Padoue


Explanation:
C'est les textiles cela? :)

Jane Lamb-Ruiz
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Fernando Muela
58 mins

agree  Arthur Borges
1 hr

agree  Silvia Guazzoni
14 hrs

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
on est allés à Padoue


Explanation:
on s'est rendus à Padoue

Francesco D'Alessandro
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Arthur Borges: acceptable spoken French
1 hr

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
nous sommes allés à Padoue


Explanation:
C'est la traduction la + proche,
par contre ce n'est pas facultatif de mettre "nous sommes allées" (féminin) car en italien ce serait "siamo andate".

- il femminile "nous sommes allées"
sarebbe "siamo andate"

[ C'est la 1ère fois que je participe ici alors excuse si j'ai fait une connerie! au niveau des manips ! :)))
E la prima volta che partecipo in queste domande/risposte, scusa se sbaglio qualcosa! :))) ]



bluemarine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian, Native in FrenchFrench

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  céline Camoin: la troisième réponse est correcte
9 hrs

agree  Richard Genest
1 day15 hrs