KudoZ home » Italian to French » Tourism & Travel

puntellato

French translation: parsemé


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:puntellato
French translation:parsemé
Entered by: MYRIAM LAGHA

08:21 Jun 29, 2007
Italian to French translations [PRO]
Tourism & Travel
Italian term or phrase: puntellato
E’ questa la proposta per il mare della Sardegna, un mare pulito e puntellato da spiagge di sabbia finissima.
Merci
MYRIAM LAGHA
parsemé
Explanation:
puntellato mi fa pensare ad altro, comunque in francese direi così
Selected response from:

Silvia Carmignani
Italy
Grading comment
Merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4parseméGiolù
4parsemé
Silvia Carmignani


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
parsemé


Explanation:
puntellato mi fa pensare ad altro, comunque in francese direi così

Silvia Carmignani
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 15
Grading comment
Merci

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
parsemé


Explanation:
I agree

Giolù
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4