KudoZ home » Italian to French » Tourism & Travel

scenari

French translation: scénarios


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:scenari
French translation:scénarios
Entered by: Virginie Ebongué

17:51 Sep 17, 2007
Italian to French translations [PRO]
Tourism & Travel / étude de projet touristique
Italian term or phrase: scenari
STUDIO PER LA VALUTAZIONE DEI POSSIBILI SCENARI SOCIO-ECONOMICI E AMBIENTALI DELL’IMPATTO DERIVANTE DALLA REALIZZAZIONE DELLA TRASVERSALE ALPINA FERROVIARIA DEL GRAN SAN BERNARDO

Comment traduiriez-vous scenari?
MErci pour votre aide!
Virginie Ebongué
Italy
scénarios
Explanation:
scénarios socio-économiques
Selected response from:

Silvia Carmignani
Italy
Grading comment
Merci à toutes!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4scénarios
Silvia Carmignani
3 +1répercussions
Olivia MAHÉ
5 -1décorsElena Italiani


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
scénarios


Explanation:
scénarios socio-économiques

Silvia Carmignani
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 15
Grading comment
Merci à toutes!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Desila
3 mins

agree  Agnès Levillayer
19 mins

agree  Paola Caretta
22 mins

agree  juristrad
1 hr

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): -1
décors


Explanation:
se era al singolare era meglio "scène" ma visto che è plurale mi suona meglio décors.

buon lavoro

Elena Italiani
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Paola Caretta: Attention! Il ne s'agit pas de scènes ni de décors (dans le sens de paysages) dans ce cas là mais bien de scénarios socio-économiqes
19 mins

disagree  Olivia MAHÉ: Rien à voir !
25 mins

31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
répercussions


Explanation:
Mais scénarios convient très bien

Olivia MAHÉ
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 25

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marta Scapellato
2 days16 hrs