KudoZ home » Italian to French » Tourism & Travel

conoscitivo

French translation: d'information


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:conoscitivo
French translation:d'information
Entered by: Virginie Ebongué

14:04 Sep 22, 2007
Italian to French translations [PRO]
Marketing - Tourism & Travel / mise en valeur de territoires
Italian term or phrase: conoscitivo
..."in questo modo gli enti possono disporre di un documento conoscitivo, esaustivo ed aggiornato, per una decisione motivata e consapevole sull’opportunità o meno di avviare un percorso partecipativo per la creazione di un’area naturalistica protetta transfrontaliera."

des idées pour la traduction de "conoscitivo", dans ce contexte?
merci beaucoup
Virginie Ebongué
Italy
d'information
Explanation:
"un document d'information, complet et à jour", une solution parmi d'autres.
Jean-Marie
Selected response from:

Jean-Marie Le Ray
Italy
Grading comment
Merci à tous
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2d'information
Jean-Marie Le Ray
3de référence
Monique Laville


  

Answers


27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
conoscitivo (ici)
d'information


Explanation:
"un document d'information, complet et à jour", une solution parmi d'autres.
Jean-Marie

Jean-Marie Le Ray
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Merci à tous

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  elysee
17 mins
  -> :-)

agree  Marta Scapellato
2 days19 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
conoscitivo (ici)
de référence


Explanation:
une autre proposition.

Monique Laville
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench