KudoZ home » Italian to French » Tourism & Travel

Si avvisa che ...

French translation: Nous vous informons que ...


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:Si avvisa che ...
French translation:Nous vous informons que ...
Entered by: Sarah Cuminetti

15:25 Jan 15, 2008
Italian to French translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Tourism & Travel
Italian term or phrase: Si avvisa che ...
E' una comunicazione per i visitatori di una mostra "Si avvisa che le opere n. 1,2 e 3 non sono più presenti"
Sarah Cuminetti
Italy
Nous vous informons que
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

Olivia MAHÉ
France
Grading comment
Merci!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3Nous vous informons que
Olivia MAHÉ
5Nous vous informons que ...ESITAN
4Les visiteurs sont informés que...
Paul Berthelot


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Nous vous informons que


Explanation:
...

Olivia MAHÉ
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 25
Grading comment
Merci!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  patrick teyssier
15 mins

agree  Francine Alloncle: Bien sûr !
23 mins

agree  cenek tomas
4 hrs

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Nous vous informons que ...


Explanation:
je suis d'accord aussi avec cette réponse

ESITAN
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 8

48 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Les visiteurs sont informés que...


Explanation:
autre possibilité

Paul Berthelot
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench