KudoZ home » Italian to French » Tourism & Travel

ciotoli di fiume

French translation: galets de rivière


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:ciottoli di fiume
French translation:galets de rivière
Entered by: Delphine Brunel

14:11 Feb 21, 2008
Italian to French translations [PRO]
Tourism & Travel
Italian term or phrase: ciotoli di fiume
una strada con fondo di ciotoli di fiume

Grazie
Delphine Brunel
Italy
galets de rivière
Explanation:
ou tout simplement "pavée de galets"
Selected response from:

Agnès Levillayer
Italy
Grading comment
merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3galets de rivière
Agnès Levillayer
4galets
Manuela Dal Castello


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
ciotoli di fiume (URGENTE)
galets de rivière


Explanation:
ou tout simplement "pavée de galets"

Agnès Levillayer
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 135
Grading comment
merci
Notes to answerer
Asker: Merci beaucoup à vous toutes ! Très rapides !


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Christine C.: Galets de rivière
1 min

agree  Silvana Pagani
1 min

agree  juristrad: oui et un t a été omis
8 mins

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ciotoli di fiume (URGENTE)
galets


Explanation:
N.B. sono CIOTTOLI, non ciotoli

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 14 mins (2008-02-21 14:26:01 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

scusate, il tempo che ho cercato i link e non mi sono accorta che avevate già risposto


    Reference: http://images.google.com/imgres?imgurl=http://www.passionbas...
    Reference: http://fr.wikipedia.org/w/index.php?title=Galet&oldid=261783...
Manuela Dal Castello
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 4
Notes to answerer
Asker: oui... je l'ai compris trop tard...