KudoZ home » Italian to French » Transport / Transportation / Shipping

fondo stradale

French translation: chaussée


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:fondo stradale
French translation:chaussée
Entered by: Diana Donzelli-Gaudet

09:19 Jun 25, 2004
Italian to French translations [Non-PRO]
Transport / Transportation / Shipping
Italian term or phrase: fondo stradale
Encore une question bête...
J'ai trouvé "assiette de la route" à partir de l'anglais roadbed sur google. Je pensais tout simplement à "chaussée"... Me trompe-je??? Merci!
Sandra Foddai
chaussée
Explanation:
Io direi che va benissimo...
Selected response from:

Diana Donzelli-Gaudet
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6chaussée
Diana Donzelli-Gaudet
4 +1chaussée
Christine C.


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


0 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
chaussée


Explanation:
Io direi che va benissimo...

Diana Donzelli-Gaudet
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in FrenchFrench
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  apta: apta
5 mins
  -> Merci, apta!

agree  Agnès Levillayer
9 mins
  -> Merci, Agnès!

agree  Christine C.: désolée Diana, mais j'étais occupée et j'ai mis du temps à enregistrer ma réponse qui est identique à la tienne.
20 mins
  -> Merci, Christine!

agree  elysee
30 mins
  -> Merci, Elysée!

agree  Delphine Brunel
3 hrs
  -> Merci, Delphine!

agree  elisa1222
19 hrs
  -> Merci, Elisa!

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
chaussée


Explanation:
Voir EuroDicautom (fondo stradale sdrucciolevole = danger de dérapage Ou encore, selon moi, "chaussée glissante").
Je traduirais donc comme tu l'as fait.

Christine C.
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 71

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  elysee
15 mins