KudoZ home » Italian to German » Agriculture

Modalità d'impiego

German translation: Anwendung


15:43 Sep 13, 2007
Italian to German translations [PRO]
Agriculture / Pflanzenschutzmittel
Italian term or phrase: Modalità d'impiego
*Modalità d'impiego*
Sciogliere la dose prescritta del prodotto in poca acqua, agitare la potiglia ottenuta ed aggiungerla all'acqua rimanente
Befanetta81
Italy
German translation:Anwendung
Explanation:
Mi sembra che dicano semplicemente così...
Selected response from:

Beatrice T
Italy
Grading comment
Danke
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Gebrauchsanweisungen
Alessandro Zocchi
1 +1Anwendung
Beatrice T


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Anwendung


Explanation:
Mi sembra che dicano semplicemente così...

Beatrice T
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Danke

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Poecheim: eventualmente Anwendungshinweise
5 hrs

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Gebrauchsanweisungen


Explanation:
... altra opzione.

Ale

Alessandro Zocchi
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Miriam Ludwig: senza la "n" Gebrauchsanweisung :-)
28 mins
  -> Danke für die Korrektur, ma'am!!! Ale