KudoZ home » Italian to German » Art/Literary

dalla veranda vedo

German translation: von der Veranda (aus) sehe ich...


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:dalla veranda vedo
German translation:von der Veranda (aus) sehe ich...
Entered by: Lalita

10:56 Mar 30, 2002
Italian to German translations [Non-PRO]
Art/Literary
Italian term or phrase: dalla veranda vedo
può essere "aus der Verande sehe ich..."?
Silvia
von der Veranda (aus) sehe ich...
Explanation:
Grüße
Lalita
Selected response from:

Lalita
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2von der Veranda (aus) sehe ich...
Lalita
4von der Veranda aus sehe ichCarolin Dierksmeier


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
von der Veranda (aus) sehe ich...


Explanation:
Grüße
Lalita

Lalita
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 749
Grading comment
Grazie

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  ehrnst
1 min

agree  Elisabeth Ghysels
39 mins

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
von der Veranda aus sehe ich


Explanation:
none needed

Carolin Dierksmeier
France
PRO pts in pair: 4