KudoZ home » Italian to German » Art/Literary

onda di umanità

German translation: Anhauch der Menschlichkeit


12:47 May 9, 2002
Italian to German translations [Non-PRO]
Art/Literary
Italian term or phrase: onda di umanità
L'icona divenne più delicata e raffinata, pervasa da un'evidente onda di umanità.
Monica
German translation:Anhauch der Menschlichkeit
Explanation:
Auch oefter in Verbindung mit dem Hlg. Geist verwendet, also bei einer Ikone besonders geeignet, denke ich.

Dee
Selected response from:

Hermeneutica
Switzerland
Grading comment
genau was ich meinte!

Danke Dee

Monica
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Anhauch der Menschlichkeit
Hermeneutica
4Welle der Menschlichkeit
Elisabeth Ghysels


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Welle der Menschlichkeit


Explanation:
Auguri,

Nikolaus

Elisabeth Ghysels
PRO pts in pair: 292
Grading comment
troppo letterale, ma grazie lo stesso
The asker has declined this answer
Comment: troppo letterale, ma grazie lo stesso

54 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Anhauch der Menschlichkeit


Explanation:
Auch oefter in Verbindung mit dem Hlg. Geist verwendet, also bei einer Ikone besonders geeignet, denke ich.

Dee

Hermeneutica
Switzerland
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 4
Grading comment
genau was ich meinte!

Danke Dee

Monica