KudoZ home » Italian to German » Art/Literary

colla di origine animale

German translation: tierischer Leim


12:54 May 10, 2002
Italian to German translations [Non-PRO]
Art/Literary
Italian term or phrase: colla di origine animale
si stendono con un pennello due strati di colla di origine animale (di coniglio, o di pesce, meglio se di storione)
Monica
German translation:tierischer Leim
Explanation:
z. B. Fischleim, Ochsenleim ...
siehe:
www.siegl.de/publish/tocleim.htm

didi
Selected response from:

dieter haake
Austria
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Leim tierischen Ursprungs
swisstell
4tierischer Leim
dieter haake


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
tierischer Leim


Explanation:
z. B. Fischleim, Ochsenleim ...
siehe:
www.siegl.de/publish/tocleim.htm

didi

dieter haake
Austria
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 1546

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Leim tierischen Ursprungs


Explanation:
ciao

swisstell
Italy
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in pair: 412