KudoZ home » Italian to German » Art/Literary

settimana edizione

German translation: v.s.


12:22 Nov 3, 2003
Italian to German translations [Non-PRO]
Art/Literary
Italian term or phrase: settimana edizione
X e Y sono i titoli di due conferenze che si sono svolte nell'ambito della *settimana edizione* del Z film festival
Ursula Leichtl
German translation:v.s.
Explanation:
Sara' "settima edizione".
= 7. Veranstaltung
Selected response from:

Christel Zipfel
Grading comment
Vielen Dank!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4Siebte Veranstaltungxxxphoenix65
5 +3v.s.
Christel Zipfel


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
v.s.


Explanation:
Sara' "settima edizione".
= 7. Veranstaltung

Christel Zipfel
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 2372
Grading comment
Vielen Dank!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Heide
13 mins

agree  hirselina
41 mins

agree  Monique Messina-Bieri
1 hr

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Siebte Veranstaltung


Explanation:
"settimana" potrebbe voler dire "settima" errore di stampa ?

xxxphoenix65
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 10

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Heide
13 mins

agree  Christel Zipfel
1 hr

agree  delos
1 hr

agree  Monique Messina-Bieri
1 hr