KudoZ home » Italian to German » Art/Literary

scorcio

German translation: Blick (Auf)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:scorcio
German translation:Blick (Auf)
Entered by: Miriam Ludwig

12:13 Nov 6, 2003
Italian to German translations [PRO]
Art/Literary
Italian term or phrase: scorcio
Il famoso "scocio"... L'ho incontrato innumerevole volte e sempre odiato... e qui senza ne' contesto ne' foto non saprei come cavarmela. Si tratta di un sito che riguarda Genova.

Didascalie
1. Rubens, Giunone e Argo,
particolare
2. Teatro Carlo Felice
3. ***Scorcio*** della lanterna
4. Il violino di Paganini in concerto
5. Veduta del Centro di Genova

Grazie a tutti, Miriam
Miriam Ludwig
Germany
Blick (auf)
Explanation:
... ohne viele Umstände


didi
Selected response from:

dieter haake
Austria
Grading comment
Nochmals vielen Dank! Auch für die ausführliche Erklärung!
'Schönen Tag noch, Miriam
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Blick (auf)
dieter haake
4Teilansichtxxxphoenix65
3Einzelheit
Kika KKtranslate
3perspektivische Verkürzung
Aniello Scognamiglio


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Blick (auf)


Explanation:
... ohne viele Umstände


didi

dieter haake
Austria
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 1546
Grading comment
Nochmals vielen Dank! Auch für die ausführliche Erklärung!
'Schönen Tag noch, Miriam

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tell IT - Helene Salzmann-Mingardi: Ja, würd ich auch sagen. Das gibt dieses "kurze" wieder. :-)
46 mins

agree  Christel Zipfel: sicher
1 hr

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Teilansicht


Explanation:
va bene per un sacco di cose e situazioni, anche figurativo.

xxxphoenix65
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 10

25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
perspektivische Verkürzung


Explanation:
es könnte auch in diese Richung gehen, soll nur eine Anregung sein, wirf' mal einen Blick auf diese Site:

http://www.kunstwissen.de/fach/f-kuns/allg/kompo00.htm

Aniello Scognamiglio
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 876

32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Einzelheit


Explanation:
nel senso di "particolare"

Kika KKtranslate
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 11