KudoZ home » Italian to German » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

a sbalzo

German translation: überhängend, überstehend


07:04 Feb 18, 2008
Italian to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks / Auflieger
Italian term or phrase: a sbalzo
Vielen Dank

Optionals:
****Telaio da carrozzare idoneo per furgonature con gruppo frigorifero anteriore a sbalzo**** / Sagomatura nel telaio di 50 mm per incassare la parte anteriore del furgone / Parte posteriore bullonata con possibilità di personalizzazione / Supporto paraurti posteriore bullonato / Cunei e portacunei
Sabina Winkler CAPIRSI
Germany
German translation:überhängend, überstehend
Explanation:
oder auch: freitragend
so habe ich es schon oft gelesen und übersetzt
Selected response from:

Natascha Spinetto
Italy
Grading comment
grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1s.u.
Aennchen
3überhängend, überstehend
Natascha Spinetto


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
überhängend, überstehend


Explanation:
oder auch: freitragend
so habe ich es schon oft gelesen und übersetzt


Natascha Spinetto
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 7
Grading comment
grazie

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
s.u.


Explanation:
mit frontseitigem Überhang

Aennchen
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 7

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Christel Zipfel
24 mins