KudoZ home » Italian to German » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

a corredo

German translation: zusammen mit


06:49 Feb 21, 2008
Italian to German translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Automotive / Cars & Trucks / Technische Dokumentation mit rechtlichen Grundlagen
Italian term or phrase: a corredo
gli eventuali schemi e disegni da presentare a corredo della domanda di omologazione,

Der Text ist aus einer Liste der notwendigen Dokumente für das Zulassungsverfahren
jkodemo
German translation:zusammen mit
Explanation:
Credo che in questo caso significhi semplicemente "insieme a"...

Buon lavoro!
Selected response from:

Giulia D'Ascanio
Italy
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4zusammen mit
Giulia D'Ascanio
4 +1belegt mit
Petra Haag


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
zusammen mit


Explanation:
Credo che in questo caso significhi semplicemente "insieme a"...

Buon lavoro!

Giulia D'Ascanio
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sibylle Gassmann
53 mins
  -> danke, Sibylle :)

agree  Christel Zipfel
1 hr
  -> danke, Christel :)

agree  xxxMaren Paetzo
2 hrs
  -> :)

agree  Michaela Runge
3 hrs
  -> danke sehr, Michaela :)

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
belegt mit


Explanation:
Das bedeutet einfach, dass der Zulassungsantrag mit eventuellen Schemen und Zeichnungen belegt werden muss, bzw. dass diese Schemen und Zeichnungen "gemeinsam mit" dem Antrag einzureichen sind.
Gruß
Petra

Petra Haag
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Christel Zipfel: gemeinsam mit
1 hr