KudoZ home » Italian to German » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

fermo tecnico

German translation: Nutzungsausfall


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:fermo tecnico
German translation:Nutzungsausfall
Entered by: Sabine Wimmer

18:06 Sep 1, 2008
Italian to German translations [PRO]
Automotive / Cars & Trucks / Unfallgutachten
Italian term or phrase: fermo tecnico
In einem Gutachten über die Repartatur eines Unfallautos gibt es die Position "fermo tecnico: (14)"
Ich würde hier fermo tecnico mit "Nutzungsausfalltage" übersetzen, kann mir das jemand bestätigen?
Lieben Dank
Sabine
Sabine Wimmer
Nutzungsausfall
Explanation:
Wikipedia bestätigt deine Vermutung
Selected response from:

Konrad Schultz
Grading comment
Lieben Dank für Eure Hilfe
Sabine
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1NutzungsausfallKonrad Schultz
4technischer StopBeate Simeone-Beelitz


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Nutzungsausfall


Explanation:
Wikipedia bestätigt deine Vermutung


    Reference: http://it.wikipedia.org/wiki/Fermo_tecnico
Konrad Schultz
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 40
Grading comment
Lieben Dank für Eure Hilfe
Sabine

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Christel Zipfel
23 mins
  -> danke Christel

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
technischer Stop


Explanation:
ich kenne das so....
LG

Beate Simeone-Beelitz
Austria
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman