KudoZ home » Italian to German » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

blindatore

German translation: Fachmann/Techniker für die Panzerung


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:blindatore
German translation:Fachmann/Techniker für die Panzerung
Entered by: Birgit Elisabeth Horn

09:02 Jun 23, 2004
Italian to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks
Italian term or phrase: blindatore
"BLINDATORE",nel senso di colui che realizza materialmente la blindatura.

Potrebbe andare bene "Panzerungsfachmann" ?

Grazie!
ERBALUCE
Italy
v.s.
Explanation:
non ci sono riscontri per Panzerungsfachmann /-techniker
A prescindere che la lingua tedesca permette di creare quasi qualsiasi sostantivo composto, qui opterei per una Umschreibung; quindi:
der zuständige Fachmann/Techniker für die Panzerung
Selected response from:

Birgit Elisabeth Horn
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1v.s.
Birgit Elisabeth Horn
4Karrosseriebauer für Sicherheitsfahrzeugexxx------


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
v.s.


Explanation:
non ci sono riscontri per Panzerungsfachmann /-techniker
A prescindere che la lingua tedesca permette di creare quasi qualsiasi sostantivo composto, qui opterei per una Umschreibung; quindi:
der zuständige Fachmann/Techniker für die Panzerung

Birgit Elisabeth Horn
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 7

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Judith Platter
30 mins
  -> danke

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Karrosseriebauer für Sicherheitsfahrzeuge


Explanation:
oder auch fuer Panzerfahrzeuge, Panzerwagen, gepanzerte Fahrzeuge
Saluti!

xxx------
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 6