KudoZ home » Italian to German » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

cambio di velocità

German translation: Gsngschaltung


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:cambio di velocità
German translation:Gsngschaltung
Entered by: ERBALUCE

12:28 Jun 23, 2004
Italian to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks
Italian term or phrase: cambio di velocità
Va bene tradurlo con "Gangschaltung" ?

Grazie!
ERBALUCE
Italy
mi pare di si
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

hirselina
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Schaltgetriebe, Getriebe
langnet
3 +3mi pare di sihirselina


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
mi pare di si


Explanation:
-

hirselina
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in category: 3

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxx------
0 min

agree  italia
7 mins

agree  Judith Platter
22 mins

56 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
cambio di velocità
Schaltgetriebe, Getriebe


Explanation:
Potrebbe anche essere questo, dipende dal contesto della frase - che non ci fai fornito :-)

langnet
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 129

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  iNekic: appunto, senza contesto potrebbe significare varie cose ;-)
15 hrs