KudoZ home » Italian to German » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

cappelliera

German translation: Hutablage, Heckablage


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:cappelliera
German translation:Hutablage, Heckablage
Entered by: xxx------

12:30 Jun 23, 2004
Italian to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks
Italian term or phrase: cappelliera
Mi è stato chiarito che la cappelliera è quello spazio che separa i sedili posteriori dal bagagliaio e su cui i passeggeri possono riporre libri e oggetti vari.

Non ho trovato nessun modo di tradurre questo termine in tedesco.

Mi potete aiutare, per favore?

Grazie!
ERBALUCE
Italy
Hutablage
Explanation:
Saluti.
Selected response from:

xxx------
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +6Hutablagexxx------
4Hutablagesarastro


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +6
Hutablage


Explanation:
Saluti.

xxx------
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 6

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ulrike Bader
11 mins

agree  Judith Platter
23 mins

agree  langnet
49 mins

agree  Birgit Elisabeth Horn
2 hrs

agree  Nicole Maina
2 hrs

agree  Nina Burkard
6 hrs

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Hutablage


Explanation:
ueblicher Begriff

sarastro
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 8