KudoZ home » Italian to German » Business/Commerce (general)

acciaio bonificato

German translation: vergütet (Stahl)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:bonificato (acciaio)
German translation:vergütet (Stahl)
Entered by: Ulrike Sengfelder

17:39 Dec 9, 2004
Italian to German translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general) / preventivo stampi
Italian term or phrase: acciaio bonificato
È una voce di un preventivo e pertanto non ho più contesto.
Nel Marolli ho trovato "acciaIo da bonifico"= Vergütungsstahl".
È la stessa cosa???
GIA
italia
Germany
vergüteter Stahl
Explanation:
würde ich sagen - ganz spontan

hab' aber nicht weiter recherchiert ... Kommentare/andere Antworten abwarten
Selected response from:

Ulrike Sengfelder
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie:)))
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
2 +7vergüteter Stahl
Ulrike Sengfelder
5 +1Vergütungsstahl / vergüteter Stahl
Katrin Kutzschbach


  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +7
vergüteter Stahl


Explanation:
würde ich sagen - ganz spontan

hab' aber nicht weiter recherchiert ... Kommentare/andere Antworten abwarten

Ulrike Sengfelder
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 40
Grading comment
Grazie:)))

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Johannes Gleim: bonificare = vergüten
24 mins

agree  langnet
29 mins

agree  Antonella Andreella
47 mins

agree  Poecheim
1 hr

agree  Ulrike Bader
3 hrs

agree  Horst2
13 hrs

agree  Martina Frey
13 hrs

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Vergütungsstahl / vergüteter Stahl


Explanation:
Ma certo ! Spesso si usa però anche l'altra espressione (vedi sopra).


    Reference: http://www.kunststoffe.de
    Reference: http://de.wikipedia.org/wiki/Verg%C3%BCtungsstahl
Katrin Kutzschbach
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: German

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Johannes Gleim: vergüteter Stahl ja, Vergütungsstahl nein (= accaio da bonifica)
21 mins