KudoZ home » Italian to German » Computers (general)

nome identificativo

German translation: Kennname


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:nome identificativo
German translation:Kennname
Entered by: valeriefrance

16:36 Mar 10, 2008
Italian to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers (general)
Italian term or phrase: nome identificativo
istruzioni per risoluzione problemi. Titolo:
Come modificare il ***nome identificativo*** del XXX.

Was sagt man da? Erkennungsname klingt mir komisch...danke fuer eure Vorschlaege!
valeriefrance
Kennname
Explanation:
Im IT-Bereich üblich
HDH
Petra
Selected response from:

Petra Haag
Grading comment
danke
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3Kennname
Petra Haag
4identifizierender NameKonrad Schultz
3 +1BenutzernameJoan Hass


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Kennname


Explanation:
Im IT-Bereich üblich
HDH
Petra

Petra Haag
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
danke

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Miriam Ludwig
22 mins

agree  Giulia D'Ascanio
24 mins

agree  Joan Hass: okay, mi arrendo... find ich gut!
1 hr

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Benutzername


Explanation:
ebenfalls sehr häufig gebraucht

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2008-03-10 17:53:18 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

obwohl ich Kennname eigentlich gut finde....

Joan Hass
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gabriele Kursawe: auch Username oder User-ID
13 hrs

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
identifizierender Name


Explanation:
identifying name; Link-Seiten 26 und 70


    Reference: http://www.ups-technet.com/AreaFTP/NetMan10x-plus/Manual/0MN...
Konrad Schultz
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4