KudoZ home » Italian to German » Construction / Civil Engineering

pietra a vista

German translation: Sichtstein


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:pietra a vista
German translation:Sichtstein
Entered by: Sigrid Pichler

20:47 Feb 20, 2005
Italian to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering
Italian term or phrase: pietra a vista
un edificio in pietra a vista
Sigrid Pichler
Italy
Sichtstein
Explanation:
ciao, hier nur ein paar Beispiele: weissem Sichtstein-Mauerwerk wurde so.../ Sichtstein Speziell hergestellte Steine für sichtbelassenes Mauerwerk... Aber in Google findest Du genug andere Beispiele. Schönen Abend noch
Selected response from:

Prawi
Austria
Grading comment
Danke Prawi!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3Sichtstein
Prawi
4unverputzte Steinfassade
dieter haake


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Sichtstein


Explanation:
ciao, hier nur ein paar Beispiele: weissem Sichtstein-Mauerwerk wurde so.../ Sichtstein Speziell hergestellte Steine für sichtbelassenes Mauerwerk... Aber in Google findest Du genug andere Beispiele. Schönen Abend noch


Prawi
Austria
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 66
Grading comment
Danke Prawi!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Christel Zipfel
34 mins
  -> Danke Christel, gute Nacht!

agree  Susanne Rindlisbacher
2 hrs
  -> danke!

agree  Martina Frey: :-)
10 hrs
  -> danke!

26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
unverputzte Steinfassade


Explanation:
... Mauerwerk

didi

dieter haake
Austria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman