KudoZ home » Italian to German » Construction / Civil Engineering

pietra a secco

German translation: Trockenmauerwerk


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:muratura in pietra a secco
German translation:Trockenmauerwerk
Entered by: Sigrid Pichler

11:00 Feb 21, 2005
Italian to German translations [PRO]
Construction / Civil Engineering
Italian term or phrase: pietra a secco
muratura in pietra a secco
Sigrid Pichler
Italy
Trockenmauerwerk
Explanation:
ohne weiteren Kontext (daher low confidence) würde ich Trockenmauerwerk // Trockenmauer sagen.

siehe: http://www.baumarkt.de/b_markt/fr_info/mauerwerk.htm#1
Selected response from:

Ulrike Sengfelder
Italy
Grading comment
Danke Uli!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4aus trocken gemauertem Stein
dieter haake
2 +1Trockenmauerwerk
Ulrike Sengfelder
3Trockensteinmauer
Laura Di Santo


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
aus trocken gemauertem Stein


Explanation:

didi

dieter haake
Austria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Trockensteinmauer


Explanation:
Trockenbauarbeiten - costruzioni a secco

Laura Di Santo
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 31

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
muratura in pietra a secco
Trockenmauerwerk


Explanation:
ohne weiteren Kontext (daher low confidence) würde ich Trockenmauerwerk // Trockenmauer sagen.

siehe: http://www.baumarkt.de/b_markt/fr_info/mauerwerk.htm#1

Ulrike Sengfelder
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 60
Grading comment
Danke Uli!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dragana Molnar M.A.
820 days