KudoZ home » Italian to German » Cooking / Culinary

arrosticini

German translation: Lammspießchen


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:arrosticini
German translation:Lammspießchen
Entered by: Befanetta81

09:16 Feb 20, 2008
Italian to German translations [PRO]
Cooking / Culinary
Italian term or phrase: arrosticini
GRIGLIA GIREVOLECROMATA
GRIGLIA GIREVOLECROMATA
GRIGLIA A RETERIBALTAB. CROMATA
GRIGLIA A RETERIBALTAB. CROMATA
FORNELLO PER ***ARROSTICINI***
FORCHETTONE
FORCHETTONE
GRATELLA SEMPLICE
PARASCINT.FORGIATO4 ANTE ARCHI
PARASCINT.CURVOANTRACITE
FERMA - PROSCIUTTOBASE LEGNO
FORNELLONE A GAS INGHISA CON BRUCIATORE
PADELLA PESANTE XCASTAGNE
Befanetta81
Italy
Lammspießchen
Explanation:
arrosticini sono spiedini con carne di agnello. Specialita` dell`Abbruzzo
Selected response from:

Meike Kreher
Grading comment
DANKE
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Lammspießchen
Meike Kreher
4(Fleisch-)SpießchenJoan Hass
3"Arrosticini"
Margherita Ferrero


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Lammspießchen


Explanation:
arrosticini sono spiedini con carne di agnello. Specialita` dell`Abbruzzo

Meike Kreher
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
DANKE

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sibylle Gassmann: Genau! http://de.wikipedia.org/wiki/Arrosticini
0 min

agree  Sabine Duwe: sehr lecker!
1 hr

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
"Arrosticini"


Explanation:
credo restino così, magari con una spiegazione


    Reference: http://it.wikipedia.org/wiki/Arrosticini
Margherita Ferrero
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
(Fleisch-)Spießchen


Explanation:
Da es sich um ein Art "Grill" von besonderer Form handelt und nicht um ein spezielles Gericht,würde ich es allgemeiner ausdrücken. Eben evtl. auch das "Fleisch-" weglassen und nur Spießchen schreiben.

eine Abbildung hab ich hier gefunden:


    Reference: http://www.falcispa.eu/agricoltura/index.php?page=shop.produ...
Joan Hass
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4